Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #1 5:30p 6:30p  >House League>Instructional> A's Practice    KW 
6:30p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> Rockies Practice    JP 
AGS Field #2 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Major> BYB Twins Practice    JP 
Bollow Field 6:00p 8:00p AR >House League>Minor> Cardinals Game Giants   WK 
Braeburn Field 5:00p 6:00p  >House League>Instructional> Cubs Practice    JP 
6:00p 7:00p  >House League>Instructional> Diamondbacks Practice    JP 
Don Clark Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Pony> BYB Twins Game GBA Cubs    
JB Nelson School 6:00p 7:00p  >House League>Instructional> Blue Jays Practice    JP 
7:00p 8:00p  >House League>Instructional> Cardinals Practice    JP 
Moose Lodge Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> BYB Bluejays Game GBA White Sox   DK 
Norm Miller Field 5:30p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> Blue Jays Game Cardinals   MH 
Piron Field 6:00p 8:00p RB >House League>Minor> WhiteSox Game Rockies    
Prairie-Lathem Park #2 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Minor> Twins Practice    JP 
6:30p 8:00p  >House League>Minor> A's Practice    JP 
Striedl Field 5:30p 7:30p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Haslett WSBL Braves Baseball Practice/hold for game  JW 
Woodard Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> STC White Sox Game BYB A's   KA 
Geneva, South Street - South 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> GBA Athletics Game GBA Pirates   JP 
Mooseheart , Mooseheart 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Major> BYB White Sox Practice    DK 
St. Charles, East Side #6 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Pony> STC Pony Red Sox Game BYB Diamondbacks    
St. Charles, Primrose #1 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> BYB Cardinals Game STC Royals moved game date  DDB 
TBA, TBD 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Zitkus WSBL Away Oakbrook Outlaws   JW 
West Chicago, McCaslin Park 8:15p 10:15p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla Game Carol Stream Cougars 7:30pm warm-ups; white uniform  JS 
Winfield, Pleasant Hill South 5:30p 7:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Plauck WSBL Away Carol Stream Cougars Location, 1N220 Pleasant Hill Rd , Winfield  KR 
 Tue 05/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #1 5:30p 6:30p  >House League>Rookie> Cubs Practice    KW 
6:30p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> White Sox Practice    JP 
AGS Field #2 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Major> BYB Cubs Practice    JP 
6:30p 8:00p  >House League>Major> BYB Bluejays Practice    JP 
Bollow Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Carlson Game vs Vander10u   KR 
Braeburn Field 5:00p 6:00p  >House League>Instructional> Pirates Practice    JP 
6:00p 7:00p  >House League>Instructional> Rockies Practice    JP 
7:00p 8:00p  >House League>Instructional> Twins Practice    JP 
Don Clark Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Zitkus WSBL Illinois Patriots   JW 
JB Nelson School 6:00p 7:00p  >House League>Instructional> Giants Practice     
Moose Lodge Field 5:45p 7:45p  >Travel Teams>12u> 12U O'Connor WSBL Lisle Wolves   PB 
Norm Miller Field 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> Giants Game Twins   JP 
Piron Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>9u> 9U Miller  Game St Charles Knights   KR 
Prairie-Lathem Park #2 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Minor> Rockies Practice    JP 
6:30p 8:00p  >House League>Minor> WhiteSox Practice    JP 
Striedl Field 5:30p 7:30p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Haslett WSBL Lisle Wolves   JW 
Woodard Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende WSBL Cougars Blue   JW 
Mooseheart , Mooseheart 5:30p 7:30p  >House League>Pony> BYB Diamondbacks Game BYB A's    
 Wed 05/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #1 5:30p 6:30p  >House League>Rookie> Giants Practice    JP 
6:30p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> A's Practice    JP 
AGS Field #2 6:30p 8:00p  >House League>Major> BYB Rockies Practice    JP 
Bollow Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Carlson Game St Charles Knights 10u   KR 
Braeburn Field 5:00p 6:00p  >House League>Instructional> White Sox Practice    JP 
6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Instructional> Diamondbacks Game White Sox   JP 
Don Clark Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Pony> BYB A's Game GBA Cubs    
JB Nelson School 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Instructional> Blue Jays Game A's   JP 
Moose Lodge Field 5:30p 7:30p  >Travel Teams>12u> 12U Benesh Practice    PB 
Norm Miller Field 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> Cardinals Game Blue Jays   JP 
Piron Field 5:30p 7:30p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Plauck Game    KR 
Prairie-Lathem Park #2 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Minor> Cardinals Practice    JP 
6:30p 8:00p  >House League>Minor> Cubs Practice    JP 
Striedl Field 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Shields Practice    JW 
Cortland, Community Park  6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Danosky Game DC Lightning   JN 
Geneva, Sunset Park - Main 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> GBA Cubs Game STC White Sox   JP 
Glen Ellyn , Village Green Park 7:30p 9:45p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla WSBL Away Glen Ellyn Rebels Black 6:45 pm warm-ups; white uniform  J S 
Sycamore, Sycamore 5:30p 7:30p  >Travel Teams>12u> 12U Benesh Away - KCBL Sycamore Titans 12 u Rescheduled for 5/31  PB 
 Thu 05/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Instructional> Giants Game White Sox    
Bollow Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Carlson Game CDBL White   KR 
Don Clark Field 4:00p 10:00p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Shields Tournament  13u Shields Bulldog Bash  JW 
JB Nelson School 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Instructional> Rockies Game Cubs   JP 
Moose Lodge Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> BYB Cubs Game BYB A's   KA 
Piron Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>9u> 9U Miller  Tournament TBD 9u tournament  KR 
Prairie-Lathem Park #2 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Minor> Giants Practice    JP 
6:30p 8:00p  >House League>Minor> Pirates Practice    JP 
Striedl Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Pony> GBA White Sox Game BYB A's    
Woodard Field 5:30p 9:30p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Danosky Tournament  host Tournament Moose/Woodard  JN 
Lisle, Community Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Haslett WSBL Away Lisle Wolves   JW 
Mooseheart , Mooseheart 4:30p 6:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla Practice    J S 
6:30p 8:00p  >House League>Pony> BYB Twins Practice    JP 
N Aurora, Fearn East AA 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Vander Away - KCBL North Aurora Storm Verify address of field  KR 
St. Charles, East Side #5 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Pony> STC Pony Red Sox Game GBA Cubs   JP 
St. Charles, East Side #6 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> STC Twins Game GBA White Sox   JP 
St. Charles, East Side #8 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> BYB Twins Game STC Reds    
TBA, TBA 5:30p 7:30p  >Travel Teams>12u> 12U O'Connor WSBL Away Cougars Baseball WSBL Away Game  PB 
 Fri 05/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> Giants Game Blue Jays   MH 
Bollow Field 3:00p 8:30p  >Travel Teams>9u> 9U Miller  Tournament  tournament 9u  KR 
Braeburn Field 6:00p 7:00p  >House League>Rookie> Rockies Practice  Optional practice  JM 
Don Clark Field 4:00p 10:00p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Shields Tournament  13u Shields Bulldog Bash  JW 
Moose Lodge Field 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende Practice    JW 
5:30p 8:30p  TBD Tournament  11u tournament  JN 
Norm Miller Field 5:30p 7:00p  >House League>Rookie> White Sox Game Cubs   JP 
Piron Field 3:00p 8:30p  >Travel Teams>9u> 9U Miller  Tournament  Tourney, 9u  KR 
Striedl Field 4:00p 9:00p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Shields Tournament  13u Shields Bulldog Bash  JW 
Woodard Field 5:00p 9:00p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Danosky Tournament  host Tournament Moose/Woodard  JN 
Carol Stream, Armstrong Park 6:50p 8:50p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Vander Tournament Minooka Rivercats West Chicago Tournament   BVL 
Geneva, Forni Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Pony> GBA Cubs Game STC Pony Red Sox   JP 
Geneva, South Street - South 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> GBA White Sox Game BYB Cardinals Make-up for 4/29 rainout  DDB 
TBA, TBA TBD   >Travel Teams>12u> 12U O'Connor Tournament  Red's Rumble - Yorkville, IL (5/17 - 5/19)  PB 
 Sat 05/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #1 9:30a 11:00a  >House League>Instructional> Giants Game Pirates   JP 
11:30a 1:00p  >House League>Instructional> Diamondbacks Game Rockies   JP 
AGS Field #2 10:00a 12:00p AS >House League>Minor> Twins Game Pirates    
12:30p 2:30p AS >House League>Minor> Rockies Game WhiteSox    
Bollow Field 7:00a 8:30p  >Travel Teams>9u> 9U Miller  Tournament  tournament 9u  KR 
Braeburn Field 9:30a 11:00a  >House League>Instructional> Cubs Game Twins   JP 
Don Clark Field 8:00a 10:00p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Shields Tournament  13u Shields Bulldog Bash  JW 
JB Nelson School 9:30a 11:00a  >House League>Instructional> White Sox Game Blue Jays   JP 
11:30a 1:00p  >House League>Instructional> Cardinals Game A's   JP 
Moose Lodge Field 8:00a 7:00p  TBD Tournament  11U  JN 
Norm Miller Field 11:30a 1:00p  >House League>Rookie> Rockies Game Twins   JP 
1:30p 3:00p  >House League>Rookie> Cardinals Game A's   JP 
3:30p 5:00p  >House League>Rookie> White Sox Game Cubs   KW 
Piron Field 7:00a 8:30p  >Travel Teams>9u> 9U Miller  Tournament  tournament 9u  KR 
Prairie-Lathem Park #2 10:00a 12:00p RB >House League>Minor> Cardinals Game Cubs   WK 
12:30p 2:30p MT >House League>Minor> A's Game Giants   M C 
Striedl Field 8:00a 8:00p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Shields Tournament  13u Shields Bulldog Bash  JW 
Woodard Field 8:00a 9:20p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Danosky Tournament  host Tournament Moose/Woodard  JN 
Beloit, Stateline Sports Complex 11:00a 1:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla Tournament Cottage Grove Sluggers 10:15am warm-ups; Field 4; white uniform  J S 
3:00p 5:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla Tournament Bison Outlaws SH 2:15pm warm-ups; Field 4; white uniform  J S 
Geneva , South Street - North 11:30a 1:30p  >House League>Major> BYB Cubs Game GBA White Sox   SH 
Geneva, South Street - South 2:00p 4:00p  >House League>Major> GBA Pirates Game BYB Cardinals   JP 
Lisle, Community Park 10:30a 12:30p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Haslett WSBL Away Lisle Wolves   JW 
Mooseheart , Mooseheart 10:00a 12:00p  >House League>Pony> BYB Diamondbacks Practice    MH 
10:00a 12:00p  >House League>Pony> BYB Diamondbacks Game BYB Twins   MH 
12:30p 2:30p  >House League>Major> BYB White Sox Game BYB Twins    
St Charles, Davis Elementary #4 12:00p 2:00p  >House League>Major> BYB Rockies Game STC Pirates   DK 
TBA, TBA TBD   >Travel Teams>12u> 12U O'Connor Tournament  Red's Rumble - Yorkville, IL (5/17 - 5/19)  PB 
TBA, TBD 9:00a 11:00a  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende WSBL Away Downers Grove Longshots Navy   JW 
West Chicago, Reed-Keppler #2 9:50a 11:50a  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Vander Tournament FCA IMPACT   BVL 
 Sun 05/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #2 2:00p 4:00p  >House League>Major> BYB Bluejays Game BYB A's   KA 
4:30p 6:30p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Carlson Practice    KR 
Bollow Field 7:00a 8:30p  >Travel Teams>9u> 9U Miller  Tournament  9u tournament  KR 
Don Clark Field 8:00a 10:00p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Shields Tournament  13u Shields Bulldog Bash  JW 
Moose Lodge Field 8:00a 2:00p  TBD Tournament  11u  JN 
Piron Field 7:00a 8:00p  >Travel Teams>9u> 9U Miller  Tournament  tournament 9u  KR 
Striedl Field 8:00a 8:00p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Shields Tournament  13u Shields Bulldog Bash  JW 
Woodard Field 8:00a 7:00p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Danosky Tournament  host Tournament Moose/Woodard  JN 
Beloit, Stateline Sports Complex 11:00a 1:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla Tournament Stateline Thunder 10:15am warm-ups; Field 3; white uniform  JS 
Rockton, Rockton Athletic Complex 3:00p 5:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla Tournament TBD Field 1 or 2; white uniform; bring plastic cleats or gym shoes  JS 
TBA, TBA TBD   >Travel Teams>12u> 12U O'Connor Tournament  Red's Rumble - Yorkville, IL (5/17 - 5/19)  PB 
TBA, TBD 12:00p 2:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Zitkus WSBL Away Bloomingdale Bulldogs   JW