Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #1 5:30p 6:30p  >House League>Rookie> Cardinals Practice    JP 
6:30p 7:30p  >House League>Instructional> A's Practice    KW 
AGS Field #2 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Major> BYB Twins Practice    JP 
6:45p 7:45p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Carlson Practice    KR 
Bollow Field 6:00p 8:00p MT >House League>Minor> Cubs Game Cardinals   WK 
Braeburn Field 6:00p 7:00p  >House League>Instructional> Blue Jays Practice    JP 
7:00p 8:00p  >House League>Instructional> Cardinals Practice    JP 
Don Clark Field 8:00p 10:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla WSBL Elmhurst Electric 7:15pm warm-ups; white uniform; Fields: Saul/Szuberla  JS 
JB Nelson School 5:00p 6:00p  >House League>Instructional> Cubs Practice    JP 
6:00p 7:00p  >House League>Instructional> Diamondbacks Practice    JP 
Moose Lodge Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> BYB Bluejays Game GBA Cubs   DK 
Norm Miller Field 5:30p 6:30p  >House League>Rookie> Rockies Practice    JP 
6:30p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> Twins Practice    JP 
Piron Field 5:30p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Plauck Game    KR 
Prairie-Lathem Park #2 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Minor> Twins Practice    JP 
6:30p 8:00p  >House League>Minor> WhiteSox Practice    JP 
Striedl Field 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Haslett Practice    JW 
Geneva, South Street - South 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> GBA White Sox Game STC White Sox   JP 
Geneva, Sunset Park - Main 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> GBA Athletics Game STC Twins   JP 
Mooseheart , Mooseheart 6:30p 8:00p  >House League>Pony> BYB Twins Practice    JP 
St. Charles, East Side #6 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> STC Reds Game BYB A's    
TBA, TBA 7:45p 9:45p  >Travel Teams>12u> 12U O'Connor WSBL Away Glen Ellyn Rebels Black 13u WSBL Away Game  PB 
West Chicago, Reed Keppler #3 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Pony> BYB Diamondbacks Game WC Pony Rangers    
 Tue 05/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Instructional> Giants Game Pirates    
AGS Field #2 6:30p 8:00p  >House League>Major> BYB Bluejays Practice    JP 
Bollow Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Vander Game Oswego Cobras   KR 
Braeburn Field 5:00p 6:00p  >House League>Instructional> Twins Practice    JP 
Don Clark Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Zitkus WSBL Villa Park Warriors   JW 
JB Nelson School 5:00p 6:00p  >House League>Instructional> Rockies Practice    JP 
Moose Lodge Field 5:30p 7:30p  >Travel Teams>12u> 12U Benesh Game Wasco Wolverines 12u   PB 
Norm Miller Field 5:30p 6:30p  >House League>Rookie> Giants Practice    MH 
Prairie-Lathem Park #2 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Minor> A's Practice    JP 
6:45p 7:45p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Carlson Practice TBD   KR 
Striedl Field 5:45p 7:45p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Shields WSBL Winfield Wolves   JW 
Woodard Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende WSBL Carol Stream Cougars   JW 
Bloomingdale, Bloomingdale 8:00p 9:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Zitkus WSBL Away Bloomingdale Bulldogs   JW 
Geneva, Forni Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Pony> GBA White Sox Game BYB A's    
Geneva, Sunset Park - Main 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> GBA Pirates Game STC Twins   JP 
Mooseheart , Mooseheart 5:30p 7:30p  >House League>Major> BYB Rockies Game BYB A's Make-up for 4/30 rainout  DK 
St. Charles, Wasco La Fox Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Danosky Game Wasco Warriors 11u   JN 
 Wed 05/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #1 5:30p 6:30p  >House League>Rookie> A's Practice    JP 
AGS Field #2 6:00p 8:00p  >House League>Major> BYB Rockies Game STC Reds Moved due to St. Charles fields being too wet.  R B 
Batavia , Batavia Bandits 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>9u> 9U Miller  Away - KCBL Batavia Bandits No field name or address given by KCBL. Contact Bandits  KR 
Bollow Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Carlson Game Yorkville Fury Black   KR 
Don Clark Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla WSBL Illinois Hitmen Black 5:15pm warm-ups; white uniform; Fields: Andrews/Bainter  JS 
8:00p 10:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla WSBL FCA Impact Black   JS 
JB Nelson School 5:00p 6:00p  >House League>Instructional> Pirates Practice    JP 
Moose Lodge Field 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Teams>12u> 12U O'Connor Practice    PB 
5:30p 7:30p  >Travel Teams>12u> 12U O'Connor Game Burr Ridge Braves Rescheduled Game  PB 
Norm Miller Field 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> Twins Game Rockies   JP 
Piron Field 5:30p 7:30p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Plauck Game Lombard Lightning   KR 
Prairie-Lathem Park #2 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Minor> Cubs Practice    JP 
6:30p 8:00p  >House League>Minor> Giants Practice    JP 
Striedl Field 5:45p 7:45p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Haslett WSBL Elmhurst Cougars continuation from 4/7  JW 
Woodard Field 5:30p 7:00p  >House League>Major> BYB White Sox Game BYB Twins Game to start again at top of 3rd to finish 5/18 game  DK 
Mooseheart , Mooseheart 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Pony> BYB Diamondbacks Practice    JP 
6:30p 8:00p  >House League>Major> BYB Cubs Practice    DK 
TBA, TBA TBD   >Travel Teams>12u> 12U O'Connor Tournament  Carol Stream Memorial Day Tournament (5/22 - 5/26)  PB 
TBA, TBD 5:45p 7:45p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende WSBL Away Braves Baseball   JW 
 Thu 05/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Aurora, Aurora Greene Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>12u> 12U Benesh Game Aurora Starz   PB 
AGS Field #1 5:00p 6:00p  >House League>Instructional> White Sox Practice    JP 
6:30p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> Cubs Practice    KW 
AGS Field #2 5:30p 7:30p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Carlson Practice    KR 
Bollow Field 6:00p 8:00p MC >House League>Minor> Pirates Game Twins    
Braeburn Field 6:00p 7:00p  >House League>Instructional> Giants Practice     
Don Clark Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Pony> BYB Diamondbacks Game BYB A's    
JB Nelson School 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Instructional> Cardinals Game Blue Jays   JP 
Moose Lodge Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> BYB Twins Game GBA White Sox   DK 
Norm Miller Field 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> A's Game Cardinals   JP 
Piron Field 5:30p 8:00p RB >House League>Minor> Giants Game A's Finish Saturday's Game & Rematch  M C 
Prairie-Lathem Park #2 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Minor> Rockies Practice    JP 
Striedl Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Pony> BYB Twins Game WC Pony Rangers    
Woodard Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> BYB Rockies Game GBA Pirates   R B 
Burlington, Lower Burlington 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Vander Game CDBL Rockets 10u   BVL 
Elmhurst, Plunkett Park 8:00p 10:00p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Shields WSBL Away Elmhurst Explosion   JW 
Lisle, Community Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla Tournament Elmhurst Explosion 4:45pm warm-ups; white uniform  J S 
Mooseheart , Mooseheart 6:00p 8:00p  >House League>Major> BYB A's Practice    DK 
Naperville, Naperville  8:00p 10:00p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Haslett WSBL Away Illinois Ignite DuPage River Sports Complex 2807 S Washington Ave  JW 
St. Charles, East Side #5 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Pony> STC Pony Red Sox Game GBA White Sox   JP 
St. Charles, East Side #6 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> STC Reds Game GBA Athletics   JP 
St. Charles, East Side #7 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> STC Twins Game BYB Cardinals   DDB 
St. Charles, East Side #8 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> STC Royals Game STC White Sox   JP 
TBA, TBA 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>12u> 12U O'Connor WSBL Away Bartlett Silver Hawks WSBL Away Game  PB 
TBA, TBD 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende WSBL Away Winfield Wolves 11u Glasshagel Park 27w345 St Charles Rd  JW 
Wasco, Wasco 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>9u> 9U Miller  Away - KCBL Wasco Wildcats 10u Wasco Legion Field. No field # given  KR 
Wheaton, Wheaton Briar Patch Park 5:30p 7:30p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Plauck WSBL Away Briarcliffe Blazers Briarcliffe Blazers Red, 1700 Briarcliffe Blvd, Wheaton, il  KR 
 Fri 05/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bollow Field 3:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Carlson Tournament  Tournament 10u plauck, carlson  KR 
Don Clark Field 6:30p 8:30p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Haslett WSBL Illinois Ignite   JW 
Moose Lodge Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> BYB Cardinals Game BYB Bluejays moved from 5/15  DK 
Norm Miller Field 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> Cubs Game Blue Jays   KW 
Piron Field 3:00p 9:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Plauck Tournament  Tournament   KR 
Woodard Field 5:00p 9:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Carlson Game  tournament weekend Carlson, Plauck  KR 
Carol Stream, DTA 5:45p 9:45p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende Tournament  Carol Stream Memorial Day Tournament  JW 
Lisle, Community Park 8:00p 10:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla Tournament Oak Brook Outlaws 7pm! warm-ups; white uniform; Lisle Memorial Day Tournament  JS 
Naperville, Knoch Park Field 7:45p 9:45p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Haslett WSBL Away Illinois Ignite   JW 
TBA, TBA TBD   >Travel Teams>12u> 12U O'Connor Tournament  Carol Stream Memorial Day Tournament (5/22 - 5/26)  PB 
Winfield, Wynwood Park TBD   >Travel Teams>12u> 12U Benesh Tournament  Winfield Memorial Day Tournament (5/24 - 5/26)  PB 
 Sat 05/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #2 10:00a 11:30a  >House League>Major> BYB Twins Practice    JP 
11:30a 1:00p  >House League>Major> BYB Rockies Practice    JP 
Bollow Field 7:00a 8:30p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Carlson Tournament  tournament, plauck, carlson 10u  KR 
Piron Field 7:00a 8:30p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Plauck Tournament  tournament, 10u plauck, carlson  KR 
Woodard Field 9:30a 11:00a  >House League>Major> BYB White Sox Practice    DK 
Carol Stream, DTA 8:00a 9:00p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende Tournament  Carol Stream Memorial Day Tournament  JW 
Geneva, Forni Field 2:30p 4:30p  >House League>Pony> GBA Cubs Game BYB A's    
Geneva, Sunset Park - Main 12:00p 2:00p  >House League>Pony> GBA White Sox Game BYB Twins    
Lisle, Community Park 8:00a 8:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla Tournament  Bracket Play; Lisle Memorial Day Tournament  JS 
TBA, TBA TBD   >Travel Teams>12u> 12U O'Connor Tournament  Carol Stream Memorial Day Tournament (5/22 - 5/26)  PB 
Winfield, Wynwood Park TBD   >Travel Teams>12u> 12U Benesh Tournament  Winfield Memorial Day Tournament (5/24 - 5/26)  PB 
 Sun 05/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bollow Field 7:00a 8:30p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Plauck Tournament  tournament 10u plauck, carlson  KR 
Piron Field 7:00a 8:30p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Carlson Tournament  tournament, 10u carlson, plauck  KR 
Carol Stream, DTA 8:00a 8:00p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende Tournament  Carol Stream Memorial Day Tournament  JW 
Lisle, Community Park 9:00a 11:00a  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla Tournament NI Reds-Black 8:15am warm-ups; white uniform; Lisle Memorial Day Tournament  JS 
12:00p 2:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla Tournament TBD 11:30am warm-ups; white uniform; Lisle Memorial Day Tournament  JS 
TBA, TBA TBD   >Travel Teams>12u> 12U O'Connor Tournament  Carol Stream Memorial Day Tournament (5/22 - 5/26)  PB 
Winfield, Wynwood Park TBD   >Travel Teams>12u> 12U Benesh Tournament  Winfield Memorial Day Tournament (5/24 - 5/26)  PB