Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 06/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #1 5:30p 6:30p  >House League>Rookie> White Sox Practice    JP 
6:30p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> Giants Practice    JP 
AGS Field #2 6:00p 8:00p  >House League>Major> BYB Rockies Game BYB Bluejays rescheduled game from 6/1  R B 
Bollow Field 6:00p 8:00p MC >House League>Minor> WhiteSox Game Pirates    
Braeburn Field 5:00p 6:00p  >House League>Instructional> Cardinals Practice    JP 
6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Instructional> Blue Jays Game Cubs   JP 
Don Clark Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Pony> BYB Diamondbacks Game BYB A's   JS 
JB Nelson School 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Instructional> Twins Game Giants   JP 
Moose Lodge Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> STC Pirates Game BYB A's   DK 
Norm Miller Field 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> Twins Game Cardinals   JP 
Piron Field 6:00p 8:00p HS >House League>Minor> Cardinals Game A's    
Prairie-Lathem Park #2 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Minor> Cubs Practice    JP 
6:30p 8:00p  >House League>Minor> Giants Practice    JP 
Woodard Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> BYB Cardinals Game GBA Athletics   DDB 
Burr Ridge, Burr Ridge 5:45p 7:45p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Haslett WSBL Away Braves Baseball   JW 
Geneva, Forni Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Pony> GBA White Sox Game GBA Cubs   JP 
Geneva, South Street - South 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> GBA Cubs Game BYB White Sox   DK 
Mooseheart , Mooseheart 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Major> BYB Twins Practice  Moved for rescheduled game  DK 
St. Charles, East Side #5 8:00p 10:00p  >House League>Major> STC White Sox Game STC Twins   JP 
St. Charles, East Side #6 8:00p 10:00p  >House League>Pony> STC Pony Red Sox Game BYB Twins    
St. Charles, East Side #8 8:00p 10:00p  >House League>Major> STC Royals Game STC Reds   JP 
 Tue 06/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #1 5:30p 6:30p  >House League>Rookie> Twins Practice    JP 
6:30p 7:30p  >House League>Instructional> A's Practice    KW 
AGS Field #2 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Major> BYB Cubs Practice    DK 
Bollow Field 6:00p 8:00p MS >House League>Minor> Rockies Game Cubs   MH 
Braeburn Field 5:00p 6:00p  >House League>Instructional> Cubs Practice    JP 
6:00p 7:00p  >House League>Rookie> Cubs Practice    KW 
Don Clark Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Zitkus WSBL Elmhurst Explosion   JW 
JB Nelson School 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Instructional> Rockies Game Pirates   JP 
Moose Lodge Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>12u> 12U O'Connor WSBL Plainfield Tornadoes   PB 
Norm Miller Field 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> A's Game Giants   JP 
Piron Field 6:00p 8:00p RB >House League>Minor> A's Game WhiteSox    
Prairie-Lathem Park #2 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Minor> Cardinals Practice     
6:30p 8:00p  >House League>Minor> Pirates Practice    JP 
Striedl Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Haslett WSBL Illinois Ignite   JW 
Woodard Field 7:00p 9:00p  >Travel Teams>12u> 12U Benesh Game Wasco Wolverines 12u Rescheduled Game  PB 
Geneva, Sunset Park - Main 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Pony> GBA Cubs Game BYB Diamondbacks   JP 
Mooseheart , Mooseheart 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Pony> BYB Diamondbacks Practice    JP 
6:30p 8:00p  >House League>Major> BYB A's Practice    JP 
St. Charles, Richmond #2 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> BYB Bluejays Game STC White Sox make-up for 6/4 game  DK 
TBA, TBA 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Carlson Away - KCBL TBD Morris Tomahawks, McKinley Fields  KR 
TBA, TBD 5:30p 7:30p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende WSBL Away FCA IMPACT   JW 
TBD, TBD 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Vander Away - KCBL CDBL 10u Verify field location: Plato Center Field AA  KR 
Woodridge, Janes 1 SW Field 5:45p 7:45p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla WSBL Away Woodbridge Bulldogs 5pm warm-ups; black uniform  J S 
 Wed 06/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Aurora, Stuart Sports Complex 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Carlson Game Fox Valley Freedom Fox Valley Freedom White. Stuart Field B  KR 
AGS Field #1 5:30p 6:30p  >House League>Rookie> Blue Jays Practice    JP 
6:30p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> Cardinals Practice    MH 
Braeburn Field 5:00p 6:00p  >House League>Instructional> Giants Practice     
6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Instructional> Diamondbacks Game Blue Jays    
Don Clark Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Zitkus WSBL Turn 2   JW 
8:15p 10:15p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla Game Elmhurst Electric 7:30pm warm-ups; Fields: Ostrander/Plauck  J S 
Piron Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Plauck Game Cougars Blue   KR 
Prairie-Lathem Park #2 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Minor> Rockies Practice    JP 
6:30p 8:00p  >House League>Minor> Twins Practice    JP 
Geneva, South Street - South 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Danosky Game Geneva Vikings White 11u   JN 
North Aurora, Goodwin South 5:30p 7:30p  >Travel Teams>12u> 12U Benesh Practice North Aurora Storm Blue 12U   PB 
St. Charles, Primrose #1 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> STC Royals Game GBA Pirates   JP 
TBA, TBD 5:45p 7:45p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende WSBL Away Carol Stream Cougars   JW 
West Chicago, Wheaton Academy 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Shields WSBL Away DuPage Training Academy   JW 
 Thu 06/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #1 5:00p 6:00p  >House League>Rookie> Rockies Practice    JM 
5:30p 6:30p  >House League>Instructional> White Sox Practice    KW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Power> POWER White Sox Game POWER Cubs   JP 
AGS Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Major> BYB Cardinals Practice    DK 
Bollow Field 6:00p 8:00p PM >House League>Minor> Twins Game Cardinals    
Braeburn Field 5:00p 6:00p  >House League>Instructional> Diamondbacks Practice    JP 
6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Instructional> Pirates Game Twins   JM 
Don Clark Field 4:00p 10:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Zitkus Tournament  14u Zitkus Father's Day Classic  JW 
JB Nelson School 5:00p 6:00p  >House League>Instructional> Twins Practice    JP 
Moose Lodge Field 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Teams>12u> 12U O'Connor Practice    PB 
Piron Field 6:00p 8:00p FP >House League>Minor> Pirates Game Giants   M C 
Prairie-Lathem Park #2 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Minor> WhiteSox Practice    JP 
Striedl Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Pony> BYB Twins Game BYB A's    
Woodard Field 3:00p 4:30p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende Practice  BP   RP 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Danosky Game St Charles   JN 
Geneva, Sunset Park - Main 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Pony> GBA Cubs Game WC Pony Rangers   JP 
Mooseheart , Mooseheart 5:00p 7:00p  TBD Practice  Reserved - Mike Law  JS 
Oak Brook, Oak Book Park District 8:15p 10:15p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla WSBL Away Chicago Braves 7:30pm warm-ups; white uniform  J S 
Plato , CDBL Plato Center 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>9u> 9U Miller  Away - KCBL CDBL Verify field location and address  JM 
St. Charles, East Side #6 8:00p 10:00p  >House League>Major> STC White Sox Game STC Reds   JP 
8:00p 10:00p  >House League>Pony> STC Pony Red Sox Game BYB Diamondbacks   JP 
St. Charles, East Side #7 8:00p 10:00p  >House League>Major> STC Twins Game STC Royals   JP 
St. Charles, East Side #8 8:00p 10:00p  >House League>Major> STC Pirates Game GBA Athletics   JP 
 Fri 06/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bollow Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Plauck Game wsbl Rescheduled game Cougars Blue  KR 
Don Clark Field 4:00p 10:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Zitkus Tournament  14u Zitkus Father's Day Classic  JW 
Moose Lodge Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> BYB White Sox Game BYB Cubs   SH 
Norm Miller Field 5:30p 6:30p  >House League>Rookie> Rockies Practice    JM 
Striedl Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Haslett WSBL Braves Baseball   JW 
Woodard Field 6:00p 8:00p  >House League>Major> BYB A's Game BYB Twins long-awaited makeup  JP 
Grand Rapids, Grand Rapids 2:30p 10:00p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende Tournament  Grand Rapids Silver Series  JW 
Mooseheart , Mooseheart 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla Practice    JW 
 Sat 06/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #2 10:00a 11:30a  >House League>Major> BYB Twins Practice    JP 
Bollow Field 10:00a 12:00p DM >House League>Minor> WhiteSox Game A's    
12:30p 2:30p PM >House League>Minor> Cardinals Game Twins   MM 
Braeburn Field 9:30a 11:00a  >House League>Instructional> Cubs Game Giants   JP 
11:30a 1:00p  >House League>Instructional> Diamondbacks Game White Sox   JP 
Don Clark Field 8:00a 10:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Zitkus Tournament  14u Zitkus Father's Day Classic  JW 
JB Nelson School 9:30a 11:00a  >House League>Instructional> Blue Jays Game Rockies   JP 
11:30a 1:00p  >House League>Instructional> A's Game Twins   JP 
Norm Miller Field 9:30a 11:00a  >House League>Rookie> Blue Jays Game Twins   JP 
11:30a 1:00p  >House League>Rookie> Cubs Game Giants   JP 
1:30p 3:00p  >House League>Rookie> A's Game White Sox   JP 
3:30p 5:00p  >House League>Rookie> Cardinals Game Rockies   MH 
Piron Field 10:00a 12:00p OS >House League>Minor> Giants Game Pirates   M C 
12:30p 2:30p MT >House League>Minor> Cubs Game Rockies   MH 
Woodard Field 9:00a 11:00a  >House League>Major> BYB Rockies Game GBA Athletics make-up for 6/12 rainout  R B 
7:00p 9:00p  >House League>Major> BYB Bluejays Game BYB Twins make-up for 6/12 rainout  JP 
Geneva, Forni Field 2:30p 4:30p  >House League>Pony> GBA Cubs Game BYB Diamondbacks   MH 
Geneva , South Street - North 1:30p 3:30p  >House League>Major> GBA Cubs Game BYB A's   DK 
Grand Rapids, Grand Rapids 8:00a 10:00p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende Tournament  Grand Rapids Silver Series  JW 
Mooseheart , Mooseheart 9:00a 10:30a  TBD Practice  Reserved - Mike Law  JS 
TBA, TBD 11:30a 1:30p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Haslett WSBL Away Elmhurst   JW 
 Sun 06/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bollow Field 2:00p 3:30p  >Travel Teams>9u> 9U Miller  Practice    JM 
Don Clark Field 8:00a 10:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Zitkus Tournament  14u Zitkus Father's Day Classic  JW 
Piron Field 12:00p 2:00p DR TBD Game TBD Minors All Star Game  DR 
Grand Rapids, Grand Rapids 9:00a 6:00p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende Tournament  Grand Rapids Silver Series  JW