Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 06/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #1 5:30p 6:30p  >House League>Rookie> A's Practice    JP 
6:30p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> Giants Practice    MH 
AGS Field #2 5:00p 6:30p  >House League>Major> BYB Twins Practice    JP 
6:30p 8:00p  >House League>Major> BYB Cubs Practice    JP 
Bollow Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Carlson Game TBD   KR 
Braeburn Field 6:00p 7:00p  >House League>Instructional> Blue Jays Practice    JP 
7:00p 8:00p  >House League>Instructional> Cardinals Practice    JP 
Don Clark Field 6:00p 7:30p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Vander Practice    JW 
6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Shields Practice    JW 
JB Nelson School 5:00p 6:00p  >House League>Instructional> Cubs Practice    JP 
6:00p 7:00p  >House League>Instructional> Diamondbacks Practice    JP 
7:00p 8:00p  >House League>Instructional> Giants Practice    JP 
Moose Lodge Field 6:00p 8:00p  >House League>Major> BYB Cardinals Playoffs STC Royals Playoffs!  DK 
Norm Miller Field 5:30p 7:00p  >House League>Rookie> White Sox Game Blue Jays   MH 
Piron Field 5:30p 7:30p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Plauck Game    KR 
Woodard Field 6:00p 8:00p  >House League>Major> BYB A's Game BYB Bluejays Playoffs!  DK 
Mooseheart , Mooseheart 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Danosky Practice    JN 
6:30p 8:00p  >House League>Major> BYB Rockies Practice    DK 
 Tue 06/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #1 5:30p 6:30p  >House League>Rookie> Cardinals Practice    JP 
6:30p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> Cubs Practice    KW 
Bollow Field 6:00p 8:00p MT TBD Playoffs TBD House Minor Playoff Game 2  DR 
Braeburn Field 5:00p 6:00p  >House League>Instructional> Rockies Practice    JP 
6:00p 7:00p  >House League>Instructional> A's Practice    KW 
Don Clark Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Shields Playoffs TBD   JW 
JB Nelson School 5:00p 6:00p  >House League>Instructional> Twins Practice    JP 
6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Instructional> Cubs Game White Sox   JP 
Moose Lodge Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>12u> 12U O'Connor WSBL TBD WSBL PLAYOFFS / GAME No. 1  PB 
Norm Miller Field 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> A's Game White Sox   JM 
Piron Field 6:00p 8:00p RB TBD Playoffs TBD House Minor Playoff Game 1  DR 
Prairie-Lathem Park #2 4:30p 6:00p  >House League>Minor> Rockies Practice    JP 
Striedl Field 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Haslett Practice TBD   JW 
Woodard Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende Playoffs TBD   JW 
Carol Stream, Armstrong Park 8:15p 10:15p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla Game FCA IMPACT Warm-ups 7:15pm; black uniform; Field 4; WSBL Playoffs  JS 
Mooseheart , Mooseheart 6:30p 8:00p  >House League>Pony> BYB Diamondbacks Practice    JP 
North Aurora, Fearn East Field 7:45p 9:45p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Vander Away - KCBL North Aurora Storm 10u   BVL 
North Aurora, Schneider South 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>9u> 9U Miller  Away - KCBL North Aurora Storm   KR 
Wasco, Wasco 5:30p 7:30p  >Travel Teams>12u> 12U Benesh Away - KCBL Wasco Wildcats 12u Field is LaFox 2  PB 
Yorkville, American Legion 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Danosky Game Yorkville Foxes 11U   JN 
 Wed 06/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> Blue Jays Game Twins   JM 
Bollow Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Plauck Game WSBL Playoff   KR 
Braeburn Field 5:00p 6:00p  >House League>Instructional> White Sox Practice    JP 
6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Instructional> Pirates Game Cubs   JP 
Don Clark Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Zitkus Playoffs TBD   JW 
JB Nelson School 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Instructional> Rockies Game Cardinals   JP 
Moose Lodge Field 6:00p 8:00p  >House League>Major> BYB Rockies Game BYB Twins Playoffs!  R B 
Norm Miller Field 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> Cubs Game A's   JP 
Piron Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Carlson Game Geneva Vikings - White   KR 
Striedl Field 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Haslett Practice    JW 
6:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> BYB Cardinals Practice STC Royals Finish game starting at top of 7  DK 
Woodard Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Vander Game Kaneland Knights 10u   BVL 
Mooseheart , Mooseheart 6:00p 8:00p  TBD Practice  Reserved - Mike Law  JS 
Sycamore, Sycamore Sports Complex 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>9u> 9U Miller  Away - KCBL Sycamore Titans   KR 
 Thu 06/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #1 6:30p 8:00p  >Power> POWER White Sox Game POWER Cubs   JP 
AGS Field #2 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Major> BYB A's Practice    DK 
Bollow Field 6:00p 8:00p AR TBD Playoffs TBD House Minor Playoff Game 3  DR 
Braeburn Field 5:00p 6:00p  >House League>Instructional> Pirates Practice    JP 
Don Clark Field 5:45p 7:45p  >Travel Teams>13u> 13U Haslett Playoffs Burr Ridge Braves   JW 
Moose Lodge Field 5:45p 7:45p  >House League>Major> BYB Cubs Game GBA White Sox Playoffs!-new start time  DK 
Norm Miller Field 6:00p 7:30p  >House League>Rookie> Rockies Game White Sox   JP 
Piron Field 6:00p 8:00p DR TBD Playoffs TBD House Minor Playoff Game 4  DR 
Woodard Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende Practice TBD WSBL Playoffs Round 2  JW 
Mooseheart , Mooseheart 5:30p 6:30p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla Practice    JS 
Naperville, Nike Sport Complex 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>10u> 10U Vander Away - KCBL Naperville Renegades   BVL 
 Fri 06/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bettendorf, Bettendorf, Iowa 3:00p 11:00p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Danosky Tournament    JN 
 Sat 06/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AGS Field #1 9:00a 10:30a  >House League>Instructional> Cardinals Game Giants    
11:30a 1:00p  >House League>Instructional> Diamondbacks Game Cubs   JP 
Bollow Field 11:30a 1:30p MC TBD Playoffs TBD   DR 
Braeburn Field 11:30a 1:00p  >House League>Instructional> Rockies Game A's   JP 
1:00p 2:30p  >House League>Instructional> Pirates Game Blue Jays   JP 
JB Nelson School 9:30a 11:00a  >House League>Instructional> White Sox Game Twins   JP 
Moose Lodge Field 11:00a 12:00p  >Travel Teams>12u> 12U Benesh Game    PB 
11:00a 1:00p  >Travel Teams>12u> 12U Benesh Game St. Charles Knights Orange 12u   PB 
Norm Miller Field 9:30a 11:00a  >House League>Rookie> Giants Game White Sox   JP 
11:30a 1:00p  >House League>Rookie> Cubs Game Cardinals   JP 
3:30p 5:00p  >House League>Rookie> Rockies Game Blue Jays   JP 
Piron Field 11:30a 1:30p DM TBD Playoffs TBD House Minor Playoff Game 5  DR 
Woodard Field 12:00p 7:00p  TBD Playoffs TBD Major playoffs  DK 
1:00p 3:30p  >House League>Major> BYB Rockies Game BYB A's Semi-finals - Rockies are home team  R B 
Bettendorf, Bettendorf, Iowa 9:00a 11:40p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Danosky Tournament    JN 
Chicago Heights, Ho Chunk Sports Complex 11:50a 1:50p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende Tournament Plainfield Raiders C.A.B.A. Silver Series  JW 
1:45p 3:45p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende Tournament Crown Point Bulldogs C.A.B.A. Silver Series  JW 
 Sun 06/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bollow Field 12:15p 1:45p  >Tournament Teams> 10u Practice    JN 
Don Clark Field 12:00p 2:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla Game TBD   J S 
2:00p 4:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla Game Naperville Renegades National 1:15pm warm-ups; white uniform  JS 
4:00p 6:00p  >Travel Teams>14u> 14U Szuberla Game Naperville Renegades National   JW 
Moose Lodge Field 11:00a 1:00p  >Travel Teams>12u> 12U Benesh Practice    PB 
Piron Field 10:30a 12:00p  >Tournament Teams> 8U Practice    KW 
1:00p 3:00p JK TBD Event TBD Rookie League All-Star Game  DR 
Bettendorf, Bettendorf, Iowa 7:00a 9:20p  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Danosky Tournament    JN 
Chicago Heights, Ho Chunk Sports Complex 9:55a 11:55a  >Travel Teams>11u> 11U Wende Tournament Top Tier Red C.A.B.A. Silver Series  JW